HAUL: ALDO!


There was a time I hopped in a jeep when I was in Manila and then the moment of 
"Mama, Para Po sa Tabi" came .


or if you're formal and polite.."Sir, pull over please"


or if you're conyotic like that.."I wanna go down na"


or how about..."Mama, make para-para to the side lang please"


haha.


Anyway, I wore my ALDO shades like a headband and there was this guy who suddenly went in even before I was outta my seat. I reached the nearby mall and it was only then that I noticed... my shades was actually broken brought about by that human collision. That is so money down the drain, argh!

I wanted that shades so effin' bad and ALDO did not release the same design anymore. Oh well.


Unplanned but I spotted this at  ALDO the other day:







ALDO offers a great range of shades and there was something about them that makes it unique. Aside to them being affordable (range is $25-$50), I love how they actually manufacture their shades . They ain't lightweight like other cheaper brands, they do not scratch easily and obviously look well made.




I particularly like ALDO shades' solid joints. With this pair,  the slim curvaceous side is what got me...not the animal prints wokei? hahah of course, the prints did LOL!





 

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥
For business enquiries & collaborations, please email me at : wickermoss@hotmail.com

BLOG TRAFFIC

Translate

TRENDING POSTS ON THIS BLOG

Blog Archive

♥LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH ON INSTAGRAM♥ FOLLOW ME @WICKERMOSS

BRANDS Reviewed / Mentioned on this BLOG

◽ S P O N S O R S ◽

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]
www.hairstudioflamingo.com 📞+65 8726 2116

A BETTER FLORIST SINGAPORE [FLOWER DELIVERY]

A BETTER FLORIST SINGAPORE [FLOWER DELIVERY]
www.abetterflorist.com 📞+65 3163 1525

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]
www.atlasmedispa.com 📞+65 6735 0996

Google+ Badge