HAUL: DuWop & OPI Touring America (French Quarter for your Thoughts)


My mind's quite wayward while doing this post, sooo not me.

Anywhoo, I'd make this a lil schmokin' greyin' haul prolly then? :)



Swatched On Nails: FQFYT(as stated)

Defo the shade that I was really atat keen on swatching.. sexy loverly grey!
Touring America Collection by O.P.I (Fall 2011)

Bought this on impulse while I was in Manila for vacay,

DuWop Smoke Set..just 'coz do love purple & it says, PLUM WINE.. 

fine lemme re-phrase that, bought these items just 'coz I was so in a BVs mode. I felt 'twas a ripoff since the tag was PHP1,750..anyway, loved the slim palette tho. When am sulky, the more I ignore the price, tsk.


DuWop Lash Lacquer in PLUM (yes, again) Black.. forgot the price but think it's within the same price range






I was, on the otherhand curious if the sealer is indeed effective. Lesson learnt: Make sure there are no beauty counters in sight when you're BVs, haha.


Do you shop when you're not in a good mood?





 

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]

BLOG TRAFFIC

Translate

♥LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH ON INSTAGRAM♥ FOLLOW ME @WICKERMOSS

Blog Archive

TRENDING POSTS ON THIS BLOG

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

Let's Keep In Touch

Google+ Badge

BRANDS Reviewed / Mentioned on this BLOG