EATS/RANDOM CHAT: When Birthdays are just a Fraction to the Sum.part deux.


I asked E on which cuisine he wanted for his birthday dinner. I dig Jap, he digs Thai. Tho I also like Thai, it comes 2nd to Jap. Anyway, it's his special day so there, I brought him to........BALIthai:)





Our meal:)

 

My regular dish: Shrimp paste rice 



Love their Green Curry! Their rice is truly fragrant:)


 

 

E's dish: Thai Stirred Beef w/Mixed Veggies




Headed to Cold Stone as I wanted to compare it to my favourite Baskin-Robbins.

E likes his ice cream on a bed of waffles; I prefer mine on the rocks...haha

 


E had Coffee Lovers Only® 
Coffee Ice Cream, Roasted Almonds, 
Caramel Chocolate Bar & Caramel 





I got the Founder's Favorite®
Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Pecans,
Brownie, Fudge & Caramel


These are damn good but I get the "suya" factor..still incomparable to my Jamoca Almond Fudge from Baskins:) A bit overpriced too IMO, a 60z cup sells for S$8.50!



 

 

 

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

BLOG TRAFFIC

Translate

TRENDING POSTS ON THIS BLOG

Blog Archive

♥LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH ON INSTAGRAM♥ FOLLOW ME @WICKERMOSS

BRANDS Reviewed / Mentioned on this BLOG

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]

Let's Keep In Touch

Google+ Badge