EATS: Marks & Muffins. Spencer & Scones.[Marks&Spencer Food Faves]

Marks & Muffins. Spencer & Scones. 
Marks&Spencer Food Faves.


You can really butcher the title but not butcher the Luscious Taste of these desserts from M&S.



Marks&Spencer's cakes/desserts are lush. From biscuits to muffins to tubs of decadent pleasures. I always find myself grabbing a thing or two whenever I go to M&S Food Hall! Here are my fave cakes from them. You'll notice that one is best paired with coffee and the other is tea. Read 'til the end to know what's my other kryptonite for these devilish desserts.








[Sultana Scones]


Not fond of scones but unless I do crave for jams, then scones is what I prepare for tea time with Le Hubs. To me, they are just overworked dough haha but this is flaky and light. Love the shiny scone top ovah there! I discovered this one goes well with yogurt! Crumble some on your cup of yogurt..it's good!A break from the usual clotted creams and the jams or even cream cheese.



[Muffins]

Marks&Spencer Muffins are the bomb dot com. Care not for the flavour to get, these will rawk your socks. Damn tasty, rich and moist! It even gets more fabulous when you warm it up in the oven. They do look so ordinary right? They're super tender and moist on the inside lah! If you get tired of pairing this with coffee, opt for wine. I do have some red wine sipping situation at night if I wanted a long relaxing sleep . Chew a piece of this muffinlicious baby after dinner and then have a warm relaxing bath. Call it a night. You're welcome.

Marks&Spencer Muffins are usually sold in pack of 4's. Pic above is Chococcino Muffins, but if you wanna try this for the first time, grab the pure chocolate! They're so fudgey! #badlycraving for 'em now ugh!


Hey glistening muffin top! This if the kind of pack you can finish in one seating. 
Not good. Must come back again for more. #walletcries

My Marks&Spencer Food Faves.






 

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥
For business enquiries & collaborations, please email me at : wickermoss@hotmail.com

BLOG TRAFFIC

Translate

TRENDING POSTS ON THIS BLOG

Blog Archive

♥LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH ON INSTAGRAM♥ FOLLOW ME @WICKERMOSS

BRANDS Reviewed / Mentioned on this BLOG

◽ S P O N S O R S ◽

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]
www.hairstudioflamingo.com 📞+65 8726 2116

A BETTER FLORIST SINGAPORE [FLOWER DELIVERY]

A BETTER FLORIST SINGAPORE [FLOWER DELIVERY]
www.abetterflorist.com 📞+65 3163 1525

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]
www.atlasmedispa.com 📞+65 6735 0996

Google+ Badge