EVENTS: Interviewing The Addams Family! A Bucket List Check! (Plus My Favorite Scenes/Photos Taken*)

Uncle Fester must be laughing here because of his favourite... the DURIAN hahaha!



If you grew up loving the kooky clan of The Addams Family, then you might be able to relate with me here. Watching them during the musical pay itself, interviewing them during the media call/press preview and personally meeting these wonderful people is just beyond awesomeness. The whole cast was full of genuity, they're the epitome of FUN. 



The Gomez-Morticia Passionate Affair. I just love it whenever Gomez would do this to Morticia...then do the trail of kiss. Calling her Cara some more! As Gomez would love to say it:  "I love it when you talk sexy!"



When You're An Addams - start of the show and you're already on a roll! This act had a lotta dancing from the entire cast. It's so fun to watch!



The Dance Battle of Morticia and Wednesday: Can you see those deadly Wednesday  eyes?!



This is where everyone was DRUNK hahah! One word. CHAOS. Fester is so chill and evil hehe!




The Addams' siblings. Pugsley is so cute! Anybody noticed that Jennifer Fogarty (Wednesday Addams) looks like Emma Stone? Or perhaps I have just seen her up close and somehow saw a resemblance. She's pretty!



Lurch oh my Lurch. Can I just have you as my personal butler? He's so frakkin funny, he always jibber-jabber (You raaannngggg?!) and then mumble , or groan or whatever and when he does that flapper-Lurch-hurry-up walk, OMG hilarious!) 




The Ancestors. There's the bride, the soldier, the caveman...they're all extremely good and you gotta love their costumes as well!



RWS provided us a good breakfast before the con started and this cupcake was a treat; plus the Uncle Fester cookies & macarons. The Wednesday cupcake was so delish..(vanilla cream flavoured, yum!)






OMG, I was laughing so hard watching the bloopers of the interview video haha! I was able to interview my top 3 fave characters: Uncle Fester, Grandma Frump and of course Lurch. You may watch the clip below or via YouTube : CLICK here!




I'm extremely grateful for this once in a lifetime opportunity; Special mention of THANKS to 

RESORTS WORLD SENTOSA.



 

HAIR STUDIO FLAMINGO SINGAPORE [HAIR SPONSOR]

ATLAS MEDISPA [FACIAL SPONSOR]

BLOG TRAFFIC

Translate

♥LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH ON INSTAGRAM♥ FOLLOW ME @WICKERMOSS

Blog Archive

TRENDING POSTS ON THIS BLOG

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

♥ ℋℯℓℓo from WICKERMOSS ♥

Let's Keep In Touch

Google+ Badge

BRANDS Reviewed / Mentioned on this BLOG